search for
The right Industrial Ethernet Switches
at all times
WHAT WE PROVIDE

Volktek design, manufacture and supply wide range of data communication devices.
LEARN MORE

Products

FPM-132
FPM-132
ME019
100FX Bi-di Single Mode SFP Module
Product Description:
 
The FPM-132 is an industry-standard 100FX SFP module. Designed for use in 100FX SFP slots, the FPM-132 is fully compatible with all such slots on Volktek switches and media converters.
 
There are two versions available; the FPM-132TS, which operates on wavelengths of 1310 nm for transmission and 1550 nm for reception; and the FPM-132RS, with the opposite wavelengths for transmission and reception.