search for
The right Industrial Ethernet Switches
at all times
WHAT WE PROVIDE

Volktek design, manufacture and supply wide range of data communication devices.
LEARN MORE

Products

FPM-107
FPM-107
ME020
100FX Multi-mode SFP Module
Product Description:
 
The FPM-107 is an industry-standard 100FX SFP module. Designed for use in 100FX SFP slots, the FPM-107 is fully compatible with all such slots on Volktek switches and media converters. The standard module supports a fiber length of up to 2 km, while the extended FPM-107-30 offers up to 30 km in fiber distance.