search for
The right Industrial Ethernet Switches
at all times
WHAT WE PROVIDE

Volktek design, manufacture and supply wide range of data communication devices.
LEARN MORE

Products

NXF-757+
NXF-757+
SE006
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Mini Converter
Product Description:
 
The NXF-757 series is VOLKTEK's answer to the need to expand existing Fast Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 100Base-TX/FX networks can be further facilitated with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected, so the network performs exactly the way it did before -- only, now it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Added flexibility is available with ST, SC, and WDM Simplex SC connectors.
 
Extra distances are possible with the single-mode version delivering up to 80km connectivity per transmission segment. The NXF-757 allows the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within a Fast Ethernet network topology by directly connecting to existing devices. Its compact, modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space.